ABOUT

Staff List

Senior Leadership

Maureen Okoye - Executive Headteacher

Jason Cook - Executive Principal/

Director of Learning

Bronwen Chalmers - Headteacher/Curriculum Lead

Samina Ahmed - Deputy Headteacher/Inclusion Manager/SENCO/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rebecca Corderoy - Deputy Headteacher/ Assessment Manager

Nadine Walter - Teaching School Director

David Livie - Early Years Director

Mavis Chinyemba -  Assistant Headteacher/ Teaching & Learning

Class Teachers

Reception

Farzana Yasmin - Maple

Gul Danaci - Hazel

Chloe Healy - Magnolia

Caroline Hobbart - Aspen

Year 1

 Sarah Malek - Sycamore

Liam Vaughan - Fir

 Mobina Awan/Zele Butt - Larch

Farzana Zaman - Juniper

Year 2

Nasiha Nazrul - Rowan

Eric Haines - Assistant Headteacher

Lorraine Sedjrosson - Birch

Andrew Wands - Assistant Headteacher/Maths

MIDDLE LEADERSHIP

SUBJECT LEADS

Sarah Malek - Reading

 - Writing

Mobina Awan - Phonics

Deborah Olubitan - Science/STEM

Farzana Yasmin - Early Years Lead

Shabana Shakeel - Nursery Lead

Joseph Sachs - Disadvantaged pupils

Oliver Powe - Computing

Maria Eley = RE/PHSE

Selina Stevens - Humanities

Stuart Harris - Research Lead

Charlotte Garratt -

International Schools/MFL

Zele Butt - The Arts

YEAR GROUP LEADS

Nursery - Shabana Shakeel

Reception - Farzana Yasmin

Year 1 - Sarah Malek

Year 2 - Mavis Chinyemba

Year 3 - Selina Stevens

Year 4 - Deborah Olubitan

Year 5 - Eric Haines

Year 6 - Andrew Wands

OFFICE STAFF

Lola Segi-Lola - Office Manager

Loren Feeley - HR Manager

Gladys Kombe - Finance Officer

Mary Acquah - Admin / Trip Officer

Laura Minns - Outreach / Home and school liaison office

Hawwaa Islam - Admin Officer

James Labadie - Admin Officer

Margaret Skeete - Welfare/Teatime officer

SUPPORT STAFF

LSA's

Michelle Curley

Maxine Douet

Carol Krishna

Imrana Masters

Sabina Rasib

Khalda Rehman

Niclette Garaldo

Terri Stokes

Kalinka Kostova

 

 

EARLY YEARS PRACTITIONERS

Sunia Huda

Pam Cox

Betty Quayson

Elizabeth Camacho

Sharon Doughty

Chahana Ibrahim

Jackie Tatham

Halima Choudhary

Manuela Thaci

 

Charlotte Garratt - ASh

Mavis Chinyemba - Redwood

YEAR 3

 Stuart Harris - Oak

Selina Stevens - Cherry

Rahima Khanom - Pine

Emma Barnett - Poplar

YEAR 4

Sophia Rehman - Teak

Alesandra Wiliams - Willow

Carl Dixon - Elder

 Deborah Olubitan - Chestnut

YEAR 5

Oliver Powe - Olive

Maria Eley - Holly

Louise Briggs - Spruce

Eric Haines - Palm

YEAR 6

Andrew Wands - Hornbeam

 - Cypress

Joseph Sachs - Mulberry

Sadaf Hussain - Walnut

SUPPORT TEACHERS

Kiyle Walter - Sports Coach

Joshuo De Fernando-Burton - Sports Coach

 Lekiska Brown - PPA Teacher

 Caroline Rawlinson - Music Teacher

 

ASC

Fozia Nasim

Samantha Garikayi

Doreen Kirby

Kimberley Clarke

Imren Topal

Sema Manastirli

 Chioma Onwuasoanya

Gareth Dunning

Adiba Tufail

Sohaid Sohail

 Mariam Faisal

 Bardah Ramaj

 

 

KITCHEN STAFF

Bibi Soogun - Head Cook

Rosa Masella - Cook

Xiaoxiao Wang - Assistant Cook

Shuzhen Guo - Assistant Cook

Mehrun Sarpanch - Kitchen Staff

Gifty Robinson - Kitchen Staff

Pearline Johnson - Kitchen Staff

SITE TEAM

Leslie Ramon Marais - Site Officer

Abdelouahab Berni - Cleaner

Margaret McCarthy - Cleaner

Ellen Michaels - Cleaner

Bogumila Wojtowicz - Cleaner

Debra Hendy - cleaner

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

Susan Flanagan

Dawn Eldridge

Cherelle Browne

Celine Bushdari

Saima Asif

Munira Vaid

Gloria Leger

Saima Khan

Shabana Patel

Shali Hussain

Mubina Patel

Rahana Mamsa

Durdana Undre

Henrietta Dutta

Khadra Dirir

Davies Lane primary school is operated by Arbor Academy Trust, a charitable company limited by guarantee and registered in England and Wales with company number 10234376. The registered office is at Arbor Academy Trust, Davies Lane primary school, Davies Lane, Leytonstone E11 3DR

Address

 

Davies Lane Primary School,

Davies Lane,

Leytonstone,

London

E11 3DR

 

Phone

 

Main Telephone:

020 8539 2466

 

Fax:

020 8523 3230

E-mail

 

office@davieslane.waltham.sch.uk

Chief Executive - Maureen Okoye

Executive Principal – Jason Cook

Head of School – Bronwen Chalmers

 

 

 

 

School hours

Office Hours

8.00am - 4.30pm

Davies Lane is operated by Arbor Academy Trust, a charitable company limited by guarantee and registered in England and Wales with company number 10234376.

 

The registered office is at

Arbor Academy Trust, Davies Lane Primary School, Davies Lane, Leytonstone, London.  E11 3DR